Our network

Houston County School System to Honor 79 Retirees | Schools

Title (Max 100 Characters)

Houston County School System to Honor 79 Retirees
Schools
Houston County School System to Honor 79 Retirees

 

The Houston County School System will honor 79 retirees at the annual Retirement Banquet on May 14, 2013, at 6:30 p.m. at the Agricenter's McGill Marketplace in Perry.  Approximately 1,000 employees and retirees’ guests are expected to attend. 

Musical entertainment will be provided by the Feagin Mill Middle School Jazz Band, directed by Lloyd McDonald, and Carmen Foskey, Warner Robins High student and reigning Miss International City’s Outstanding Teen.  Dinner will be served and each retiree will be awarded a plaque for their years of service.  A keepsake program and slideshow will highlight the honorees.

The event is sponsored by Parrish Construction Group, H.E.A. Federal Credit Union and Clear Concepts Consulting Group and Houston County schools.  The honorees are listed below. 

Presenting the HCBOE 2012 - 2013 Retirees

 

Monica Atcheson --David Perdue Primary

Peggy Avera--Quail Run Elementary

Ramona Baez--Warner Robins Middle

Sidney Jo Baxley--Houston County High

Cynthia Beal--Pearl Stephens Elementary

Brenda Beckner--Bonaire Middle

Vicki Blevens--Russell Elementary

Sheila Boutselis--Russell Elementary

Vivian Brooks--Warner Robins High

Joan Brown--Miller Elementary

Sherri Brown--Pearl Stephens Elementary

Vanna Brown--Kings Chapel Elementary

Mary Carlton--Feagin Mill Middle

Lisa Casilli--Parkwood Elementary

Susan Curtis--Warner Robins Middle

Julie Dalton--Perry Primary

Betty Davis--Mossy Creek Middle

Lucile Davis-- Northside Elementary

Tracey Dixon--Eagle Springs Elementary

Tannya Duncan--Lake Joy Primary

Renate Elder --Houston County High

Lamar Ennis--Crossroads

Wilma Fiddmont--. Northside High

Theresa Fraysure --Bonaire Elementary

Gail Gallaher --Lindsey Elementary

Catherine Goff --Thomson Middle

Jan Grace--Central Office

Debra Gray--Russell Elementary

John Griffin-- Crossroads

Terry Hammock--Northside High

Barbara Harte-- Lake Joy Elementary

Barbara Hawkins--Warner Robins High

Barbara Hill--Pearl Stephens Elementary

Ricky Hill--Warner Robins Middle

Kim Hines--Centerville Elementary

Linda Horne--Central Office

Linda Howell--Russell Elementary

Charles Jones--Maintenance

Emily Jones--Northside High

Kristine Kemp--Lake Joy Primary

Judith Kennedy--Houston County High

Betty Jo Lane-- Feagin Mill Middle

Claudia Lee -- Lake Joy Elementary

Salcita Linley --Northside High

Felix Martinez--Veterans High

Mary Maxwell--David Perdue Primary

Lynne Merritt--David Perdue Primary

Joe Molyson Jr. --Houston County High

Diane Moore--Thomson Middle

Randy Morgan--Maintenance

Lisa Mosely--David Perdue Elementary

Rhonda Moulder--David Perdue Elementary

Cynthia Newby--Russell Elementary

Samuel O'Bryant--Parkwood Elementary

Cheryl Ogden--Northside Middle

Kenneth Price--Northside High

Brenda Rackley--Crossroads

Jane Raines--Central Office

Nancy Register-- Northside Elementary

Marian Richardson--Centerville Elementary

Ethel Robinson --Transportation

Julie Robinson--Matt Arthur Elementary

Anita Ross--Houston County High

Angelia Rust--David Perdue Elementary

Frank Scott--Transportation Department

Gertrude Shoudel--Mossy Creek Middle

Patricia Stanley--Elberta

Annie Thomas--Parkwood Elementary

Carl Thomas--Warehouse

Margaret W. Thornton--Bonaire Elementary

Rita Tucker--Miller Elementary

Rick Unruh--Northside High

Ronald Willeby --Morningside Elementary

Janette Wilson--Lake Joy Elementary

Evelyn Wright--Pearl Stephens Elementary

Judy Youmans--Central Office

Carmen Yount--Houston County High

 

Congratulations to these retirees!  Their years of service and dedication are much appreciated!

Schools

Warner Robins Deals

Warner Robins Businesses